The product can not be sold in a country where it is illegal.

Buy O-DSMT for sale online from USA vendor

Specification
Product Name: O-DSMT
IUPAC Name: 3-(2-((dimethylamino)methyl)-1-hydroxycyclohexyl)phenol
Other Names: O-Desmethyltramadol, desmetramadol
Cas Number: 73986-53-5
Molecular Formula: C15H24ClNO2
Molar Mass: 249.349 g/mol
Purity of the substance: ≥99.3%
In Stock
Shipping:
- FREE 7 days from China
- INSURANCE option is local shipping from distributor in your country. FREE & 3 Day Shipping
Payments: WU, MG, Bank Transfer , Pay with Bitcoin - get 10% OFF
Get FREE five samples 2 grams each for the main order.
100g
$840
200g
$1070
300g
$1350
500g
$1700
2000g
$3900
1000g
$2400
5000g
$6800
10000g
$12000
  • O-DSMT for sale online from USA vendor

Discount program: 5% OFF for the second order, 7% OFF for the third order.

Shop with us securely! We offer re-shipment guarantees.

We always provide new, legal products of impeccable quality.

Please make sure that the product is legal in your country and not under any restrictions before ordering.

We do not sell pharmaceutical products or controlled substances.

FAQs

1. What is O-desmethyltramadol (O-DSMT)?

O-DSMT is a synthetic opioid compound closely related to tramadol. It is considered a metabolite of tramadol and shares similar pain-relieving properties. O-DSMT is often used in research settings.

2. How does O-DSMT differ from tramadol?

O-DSMT is a metabolite of tramadol and is believed to be more potent and selective as an opioid receptor agonist. This means it may have a stronger pain-relieving effect than tramadol. However, it is also associated with some of the same side effects and risks.

3. Is O-DSMT legal?

The legality of O-DSMT varies by country and region. In many places, it is not approved for medical use and is considered a controlled or illegal substance. Always check local laws and regulations in your area before obtaining or using O-DSMT.

4. What are the potential applications of O-DSMT?

O-DSMT is primarily used for research purposes, particularly in the study of opioid receptors and pain management. It is not approved for human consumption, and its medical applications are limited.

5. Is O-DSMT safe for human consumption?

O-DSMT is not approved for human consumption, and its safety in humans has not been adequately studied. It has the potential for opioid-related side effects and can be habit-forming. It should only be used in a controlled research setting with the appropriate permissions and precautions.

6. What potential side effects does O-DSMT have?

O-DSMT may cause side effects similar to other opioids, such as constipation, dizziness, nausea, sedation, and respiratory depression. The severity of these side effects can vary among individuals.

7. Is O-DSMT addictive?

O-DSMT has the potential to be addictive, especially when used inappropriately or for an extended period. It is essential to use it under strict medical or research supervision and avoid recreational use.

8. Can O-DSMT be used to treat pain in humans?

O-DSMT is not approved for human use in pain management, and its safety and efficacy for this purpose have not been established. Prescription pain relievers should be used as directed by a healthcare professional.

9. How should O-DSMT be stored and handled?

O-DSMT should be stored in a secure and controlled environment, following any applicable regulations and guidelines for the handling of controlled substances. It should be kept away from unauthorized access.

10. Where can I obtain O-DSMT for research purposes?

O-DSMT may be available from specialized chemical suppliers or research institutions. Researchers must follow legal and ethical guidelines when obtaining and using O-DSMT for scientific purposes.

11. Can O-DSMT be used for self-medication or recreational purposes?

Using O-DSMT for self-medication or recreational purposes is dangerous and illegal in many places. It is essential to prioritize safety and adhere to local laws and regulations regarding the use of controlled substances.

12. What precautions should researchers take when working with O-DSMT?

Researchers should handle O-DSMT with care, following safety protocols and ethical guidelines. Proper lab safety equipment and procedures should be in place, and the substance should be used only for approved scientific research.

13. Where to get O-DSMT?

You can buy O-DSMT from the best supplier at Flakkaforsale.online

14. Where to know more about O-DSMT?

Please read the article:  Exploring O-DSMT: The Analgesic with a Complex History and Effects

100g $390

1kg $1690

100g $490

100g $550

500g $1390

1kg $1690

100g $390

1kg $1890

1kg $1590

1kg $1590

[